Complete List of Padma Awards 2019

List of PADMA VIBHUSHAN

  1. Ms. Teejan Bai – Art-Vocals-Folk – Chhattisgarh
  2. Shri Ismail Omar Guelleh (Foreigner) – Public Affairs Djibouti
  3. Shri Anilkumar Manibhai Naik – Trade & IndustryInfrastructure – Maharashtra
  4. Shri Balwant Moreshwar Purandare – Art-Acting-Theatre – Maharashtra

List of PADMA BHUSHAN

  1. Shri John Chambers (Foreigner)- Trade & IndustryTechnology – USA
  2. Shri Sukhdev Singh Dhindsa – Public Affairs – Punjab
  3. Shri Pravin Gordhan (Foreigner) – Public Affairs – South Africa
  4. Shri Mahashay Dharam Pal Gulati – Trade & IndustryFood Processing -Delhi
  5. Shri Darshan Lal Jain – Social Work – Haryana
  6. Shri Ashok Laxmanrao Kukade – Medicine-Affordable Healthcare -Maharashtra
  7. Shri Kariya Munda – Public Affairs – Jharkhand
  8. Shri Budhaditya Mukherjee – Art-Music-Sitar – West Bengal
  9. Shri Mohanlal Viswanathan Nair – Art-Acting-Film – Kerala
  10. Shri S Nambi Narayan – Science & Engineering-Space – Kerala
  11. Shri Kuldip Nayar (Posthumous) – Literature & Education (Journalism) – Delhi
  12. Ms. Bachendri Pal – Sports-Mountaineering – Uttarakhand
  13. Shri V K Shunglu – Civil Service – Delhi
  14. Shri Hukumdev Narayan Yadav – Public Affairs – Bihar

List of PADMA SHRI

  1. Shri Rajeshwar Acharya Art-Vocal-Hindustani Uttar Pradesh
  2. Shri Bangaru Adigalar Others-Spiritualism Tamil Nadu
  3. Shri Illias Ali Medicine-Surgery Assam
  4. Shri Manoj Bajpayee Art-Acting-Films Maharashtra
  5. Shri Uddhab Kumar Bharali Science & Engineering Grassroots Innovation Assam
  6. Shri Omesh Kumar Bharti Medicine-Rabies Himachal Pradesh
  7. Shri Pritam Bhartwan Art-Vocals-Folk Uttarakhand
  8. Shri Jyoti Bhatt Art-Painting Gujarat
  9. Shri Dilip Chakravarty Others-Archaeology Delhi
  10. Shri Mammen Chandy Medicine Hematology West Bengal
  11. Shri Swapan Chaudhuri Art-Music-Tabla West Bengal
  12. Shri Kanwal Singh Chauhan Others-Agriculture Haryana
  13. Shri Sunil Chhetri Sports-Football Telangana
  14. Shri Dinyar Contractor Art-Acting-Theatre Maharashtra
  15. Ms. Muktaben Pankajkumar Dagli Social Work-Divyang Welfare Gujarat
  16. Shri Babulal Dahiya Others-Agriculture Madhya Pradesh
  17. Shri Thanga Darlong Art-Music-Flute Tripura
  18. Shri Prabhu Deva Art-Dance Karnataka
  19. Ms. Rajkumari Devi Others-Agriculture Bihar
  20. Ms. Bhagirathi Devi Public Affairs Bihar
  21. Shri Baldev Singh Dhillon Science & Engineering Agriculture Punjab
  22. Ms. Harika Dronavalli Sports-Chess Andhra Pradesh
  23. Ms. Godawari Dutta Art-Painting Bihar
  24. Shri Gautam Gambhir Sports-Cricket Delhi
  25. Ms. Draupadi Ghimiray Social Work-Divyang Welfare Sikkim
  26. Ms. Rohini Godbole Science & Engineering-Nuclear Karnataka
  27. Shri Sandeep Guleria Medicine-Surgery Delhi
  28. Shri Pratap Singh Hardia Medicine Ophthmology Madhya Pradesh
  29. Shri Bulu Imam Social Work-Culture Jharkhand
  30. Ms. Friederike Irina (Foreigner) Social Work-Animal Welfare Germany
  31. Shri Joravarsinh Jadav Art-Dance Folk Gujarat
  32. Shri S Jaishankar Civil Service Delhi
  33. Shri Narsingh Dev Jamwal Literature & Education Jammu & Kashmir
  34. Shri Fayaz Ahmad Jan Art-Craft-Papier Mache Jammu & Kashmir
  35. Shri K G Jayan Art-Music-Bhakti Kerala
  36. Shri Subhash Kak (Foreigner) Science & Engineering Technology USA
  37. Shri Sharath Kamal Sports-Table Tennis Tamil Nadu
  38. Shri Rajani Kant Social Work Uttar Pradesh
  39. Shri Sudam Kate Medicine-Sickle Cell Maharashtra
  40. Shri Waman Kendre Art-Acting-Theatre Maharashtra
  41. Shri Kader Khan (Posthumous-Foreigner) Art-Acting-Films Canada
  42. Shri Abdul Gafur Khatri Art-Painting Gujarat
  43. Shri Ravindra Kolhe (Duo)* Medicine-Affordable Healthcare Maharashtra / Ms. Smita Kolhe (Duo)* Medicine-Affordable Healthcare Maharashtra
  44. Ms. Bombayla Devi Laishram Sports-Archery Manipur
  45. Shri Kailash Madbaiya Literature & Education Madhya Pradesh
  46. Shri Ramesh Babaji Maharaj Social Work-Animal Welfare Uttar Pradesh
  47. Shri Vallabhbhai Vasrambhai Marvaniya Others-Agriculture Gujarat
  48. Ms. Gita Mehta (Foreigner) Literature & Education USA
  49. Shri Shadab Mohammad Medicine-Dentistry Uttar Pradesh
  50. Shri K K Muhammed Others-Archaeology Kerala
  51. Shri Shyama Prasad Mukherjee Medicine-Affordable Healthcare Jharkhand
  52. Shri Daitari Naik Social Work Odisha
  53. Shri Shankar Mahadevan Narayan Art-Vocals-Films Maharashtra
  54. Shri Shantanu Narayen (Foreigner) Trade & Industry Technology USA
  55. Nartaki Natraj Art-DanceBharatnatyam Tamil Nadu
  56. Shri Tsering Norboo Medicine-Surgery Jammu & Kashmir
  57. Shri Anup Ranjan Pandey Art-Music Chhattisgarh
  58. Shri Jagdish Prasad Parikh Others-Agriculture Rajasthan
  59. Shri Ganpatbhai Patel (Foreigner) Literature & Education USA
  60. Shri Bimal Patel Others-Architecture Gujarat
  61. Shri Hukumchand Patidar Others-Agriculture Rajasthan
  62. Shri Harvinder Singh Phoolka Public Affairs Punjab
  63. Ms. Madurai Chinna Pillai Social Work Micro-finance Tamil Nadu
  64. Ms. Tao Porchon-Lynch (Foreigner) Others-Yoga USA
  65. Ms. Kamala Pujhari Others-Agriculture Odisha
  66. Shri Bajrang Punia Sports-Wrestling Haryana
  67. Shri Jagat Ram Medicine Ophthalmology Chandigarh
  68. Shri R V Ramani Medicine Ophthalmology Tamil Nadu
  69. Shri Devarapalli Prakash Rao Social Work Affordable Education Odisha
  70. Shri Anup Sah Art-Photography Uttarakhand
  71. Ms. Milena Salvini (Foreigner) Art-Dance-Kathakali France
  72. Shri Nagindas Sanghavi Literature & Education-Journalism Maharashtra
  73. Shri Sirivennela Seetharama Sastry Art-Lyrics Telangana
  74. Shri Shabbir Sayyad Social Work-Animal Welfare Maharashtra
  75. Shri Mahesh Sharma Social Work-Tribal Welfare Madhya Pradesh
  76. Shri Mohammad Hanif Khan Shastri Literature & Education Delhi
  77. Shri Brijesh Kumar Shukla Literature & Education Uttar Pradesh
  78. Shri Narendra Singh Others-Animal Husbandry Haryana
  79. Ms. Prashanti Singh Sports-Basketball Uttar Pradesh
  80. Shri Sultan Singh Others-Animal Husbandry Haryana
  81. Shri Jyoti Kumar Sinha Social Work Affordable Education Bihar
  82. Shri Anandan Sivamani Art-Music Tamil Nadu
  83. Ms. Sharada Srinivasan Others-Archaeology Karnataka
  84. Shri Devendra Swarup (Posthumous) Literature & Education-Journalism Uttar Pradesh
  85. Shri Ajay Thakur Sports-Kabaddi Himachal Pradesh
  86. Shri Rajeev Tharanath Art-Music-Sarod Karnataka
  87. Ms. Saalumarada Thimmakka Social Work Environment Karnataka
  88. Ms. Jamuna Tudu Social Work Environment Jharkhand
  89. Shri Bharat Bhushan Tyagi Others-Agriculture Uttar Pradesh
  90. Shri Ramaswami Venkataswami Medicine-Surgery Tamil Nadu
  91. Shri Ram Saran Verma Others-Agriculture Uttar Pradesh
  92. Shri Swami Vishudhananda Others-Spiritualism Kerala
  93. Shri Hiralal Yadav Art-Vocals-Folk Uttar Pradesh
  94. Shri Venkateswara Rao Yadlapalli Others-Agriculture Andhra Pradesh

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating / 5. Vote count:

One thought on “Complete List of Padma Awards 2019

  • January 26, 2019 at 6:41 am
    Permalink

    Thanks for the complete list.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: